Main Sites

Site code Name Country River River-km
JDS4-8 Oberloiben AT Danube 2008
JDS4-WW2 Linz-Asten AT (Wastewater)
JDS4-9 Klosterneuburg AT Danube 1942
JDS4-9m Downstream Vienna AT Danube 1930
JDS4-10 Hainburg, upstream Morava AT Danube 1879
JDS4-7 Enghagen AT Danube 2113
JDS4-GW1 Vienna AT (Groundwater)
JDS4-44 Iskar mouth (rkm 0.3) BG Iskar 0
JDS4-43p Vidin BG Danube 796
JDS4-45 Jantra mouth (rkm 1.0) BG Jantra 1
JDS4-45m1 Downstream Zimnicea/Svistov BG Danube 550
JDS4-GW7 Slivo pole BG (Groundwater)
JDS4-WW10 Vratsa BG (Wastewater)
JDS4-46p Ruse BG Danube 494
JDS4-46 Russenski Lom mouth BG Russenski Lom 0
JDS4-47 Downstream Ruse/Giurgiu (Marten) BG/RO Danube 488
JDS4-12 Lanžhot CZ Morava 79
JDS4-WW3 Hodonín CZ (Wastewater)
JDS4-11 Pohansko CZ Morava/Dyje 17
JDS4-5 Passau - Ingling DE Inn 4
JDS4-2 Bittenbrunn DE Danube 2479
JDS4-3 Above Klösterl - Kelheim DE Danube 2415
JDS4-4 Niederalteich - Mühlau DE Danube 2258
JDS4-1 Böfinger Halde DE Danube 2581
JDS4-WW1 Donauwörth DE (Wastewater)
JDS4-6 Jochenstein DE/AT Danube 2204
JDS4-30m1 Upstream Drava HR Danube 1384
JDS4-GW4 Topolje HR (Groundwater)
JDS4-WW7 Županja HR (Wastewater)
JDS4-30 Drava mouth (rkm 5.0) HR Drava 5
JDS4-31 Ilok / Bačka Palanka HR/RS Danube 1300
JDS4-24 Budapest downstream (M0 bridge) HU Danube 1630
JDS4-18 Gönyű HU Danube 1790
JDS4-WW5 Győr HU (Wastewater)
JDS4-28 Baja HU Danube 1481
JDS4-25 Tass HU Rackevei-Soroksari Danube Arm 59
JDS4-GW3 Surány HU (Groundwater)
JDS4-26 Dunaföldvár HU Danube 1560
JDS4-23 Budapest upstream (Megyeri Bridge) HU Danube 1660
JDS4-17 Vének HU Mosoni Danube Arm 0
JDS4-27 Paks HU Danube 1532
JDS4-29 Hercegszántó / Batina / Bezdan HU/HR/RS Danube 1434
JDS4-32 Tiszasziget / Martonoš HU/RS Tisza 163
JDS4-22 Szob HU/SK Danube 1707
JDS4-49 Giurgiulesti MD/RO Prut 0
JDS4-47m1 Arges (tributary) RO Arges 1
JDS4-41m2 Vrbica/Simijan RO Danube 926
JDS4-GW6 Slobozia RO (Groundwater)
JDS4-WW9 Giurgiu RO (Wastewater)
JDS4-47m2 Downstream Arges RO Danube 429
JDS4-50p Galati RO Danube 152
JDS4-49m Giurgeni RO Danube 235
JDS4-50m Tulcea, St. George branch RO Danube 104
JDS4-48 Chiciu / Silistra RO/BG Danube 375
JDS4-43 Pristol / Novo Selo Harbour RO/BG Danube 837
JDS4-50 Reni RO/UA Danube 132
JDS4-51 Vilkove - Chilia / Kilia arm RO/UA Danube 18
JDS4-30m2 Downstream Drava RS Danube 1377
JDS4-GW5 Novi Sad RS (Groundwater)
JDS4-37 Downstream Pančevo RS Danube 1151
JDS4-WW8 Šabac RS (Wastewater)
JDS4-33m1 Downstream Novi Sad RS Danube 1252
JDS4-38 Varvarin RS Velika Morava 154
JDS4-33m2 Downstream Tisza / Upstream Sava RS Danube 1212
JDS4-39 Velika Morava mouth RS Velika Morava 1
JDS4-36 Sava mouth (rkm 7.0) RS Sava 7
JDS4-33 Tisza mouth (rkm 1.0) RS Tisza 1
JDS4-41m1 IGR Tekija/Orsova RS Danube 954
JDS4-41p Kladovo RS Danube 926
JDS4-35 Jamena RS/BA Sava 205
JDS4-42 Timok mouth (rkm 0.2) RS/BG Timok 0
JDS4-40 Banatska Palanka / Bazias RS/RO Danube 1073
JDS4-41 Upstream Timok (Rudujevac / Gruia) RS/RO Danube 847
JDS4-34 Jesenice na Dolenjskem SI Sava 729
JDS4-WW6 Novo mesto (Ločna) SI (Wastewater)
JDS4-21 Salka SK Ipeľ 12
JDS4-GW2 Šamorín - Kalinkovo SK (Groundwater)
JDS4-15 Čunovo, Gabčíkovo resevoir SK Danube 1855
JDS4-19 Komárno SK Váh 2
JDS4-13 Devín SK Morava 1
JDS4-20 Kamenica SK Hron 2
JDS4-WW4 Vrakuňa (Bratislava) SK (Wastewater)
JDS4-14 Bratislava SK Danube 1868
JDS4-16 Medveďov / Medve SK/HU Danube 1806
JDS4-WW11 Uzhgorod UA (Wastewater)

Log in or register to download data.