Skip to main content
ICPDR JDS4 Database
Toggle navigation
Log in
Sites
Sampling locations
Biology
Aquatic macroinvertebrates
Macrophytes
Phytobenthos
Phytoplankton
Zooplankton
Chemistry
Basic parameters
Metals
Organics
Flow
About
Main Sites
River (Type)
- Any -
DANUBE River
(Groundwater)
(Wastewater)
(Tributaries)
Arges
Drava
Hron
Inn
Ipeľ
Iskar
Jantra
Morava
Morava/Dyje
Mosoni Danube Arm
Prut
Rackevei-Soroksari Danube Arm
Russenski Lom
Sava
Timok
Tisza
Velika Morava
Váh
Country
- Any -
AT
BG
CZ
DE
HR
HU
RO
RS
SI
SK
UA
Site Name or Code
Matrix
- Any -
FC
FI
FM
GW
MC
MP
MPL
MZB
PB
PP
SE
SPM
SW
SWD
SWM
SWP
WW
ZP
Apply Filter
Reset
Site code
Name
Country
River
River-km
JDS4-3
Above Klösterl - Kelheim
DE
Danube
2415
JDS4-47m1
Arges (tributary)
RO
Arges
1
JDS4-28
Baja
HU
Danube
1481
JDS4-40
Banatska Palanka / Bazias
RS/RO
Danube
1073
JDS4-2
Bittenbrunn
DE
Danube
2479
JDS4-1
Böfinger Halde
DE
Danube
2581
JDS4-14
Bratislava
SK
Danube
1868
JDS4-24
Budapest downstream (M0 bridge)
HU
Danube
1630
JDS4-23
Budapest upstream (Megyeri Bridge)
HU
Danube
1660
JDS4-48
Chiciu / Silistra
RO/BG
Danube
375
JDS4-15
Čunovo, Gabčíkovo resevoir
SK
Danube
1855
JDS4-13
Devín
SK
Morava
1
JDS4-WW1
Donauwörth
DE
(Wastewater)
JDS4-47m2
Downstream Arges
RO
Danube
429
JDS4-30m2
Downstream Drava
RS
Danube
1377
JDS4-33m1
Downstream Novi Sad
RS
Danube
1252
JDS4-37
Downstream Pančevo
RS
Danube
1151
JDS4-47
Downstream Ruse/Giurgiu (Marten)
BG/RO
Danube
488
JDS4-33m2
Downstream Tisza / Upstream Sava
RS
Danube
1212
JDS4-9m
Downstream Vienna
AT
Danube
1930
JDS4-45m1
Downstream Zimnicea/Svistov
BG
Danube
550
JDS4-30
Drava mouth (rkm 5.0)
HR
Drava
5
JDS4-26
Dunaföldvár
HU
Danube
1560
JDS4-7
Enghagen
AT
Danube
2113
JDS4-50p
Galati
RO
Danube
152
JDS4-49m
Giurgeni
RO
Danube
235
JDS4-WW9
Giurgiu
RO
(Wastewater)
JDS4-49
Giurgiulesti
MD/RO
Prut
0
JDS4-18
Gönyű
HU
Danube
1790
JDS4-WW5
Győr
HU
(Wastewater)
JDS4-10
Hainburg, upstream Morava
AT
Danube
1879
JDS4-29
Hercegszántó / Batina / Bezdan
HU/HR/RS
Danube
1434
JDS4-WW3
Hodonín
CZ
(Wastewater)
JDS4-41m1
IGR Tekija/Orsova
RS
Danube
954
JDS4-31
Ilok / Bačka Palanka
HR/RS
Danube
1300
JDS4-44
Iskar mouth (rkm 0.3)
BG
Iskar
0
JDS4-35
Jamena
RS/BA
Sava
205
JDS4-45
Jantra mouth (rkm 1.0)
BG
Jantra
1
JDS4-34
Jesenice na Dolenjskem
SI
Sava
729
JDS4-6
Jochenstein
DE/AT
Danube
2204
JDS4-20
Kamenica
SK
Hron
2
JDS4-41p
Kladovo
RS
Danube
926
JDS4-9
Klosterneuburg
AT
Danube
1942
JDS4-19
Komárno
SK
Váh
2
JDS4-12
Lanžhot
CZ
Morava
79
JDS4-WW2
Linz-Asten
AT
(Wastewater)
JDS4-16
Medveďov / Medve
SK/HU
Danube
1806
JDS4-4
Niederalteich - Mühlau
DE
Danube
2258
JDS4-GW5
Novi Sad
RS
(Groundwater)
JDS4-WW6
Novo mesto (Ločna)
SI
(Wastewater)
JDS4-8
Oberloiben
AT
Danube
2008
JDS4-27
Paks
HU
Danube
1532
JDS4-5
Passau - Ingling
DE
Inn
4
JDS4-11
Pohansko
CZ
Morava/Dyje
17
JDS4-43
Pristol / Novo Selo Harbour
RO/BG
Danube
837
JDS4-50
Reni
RO/UA
Danube
132
JDS4-46p
Ruse
BG
Danube
494
JDS4-46
Russenski Lom mouth
BG
Russenski Lom
0
JDS4-WW8
Šabac
RS
(Wastewater)
JDS4-21
Salka
SK
Ipeľ
12
JDS4-GW2
Šamorín - Kalinkovo
SK
(Groundwater)
JDS4-36
Sava mouth (rkm 7.0)
RS
Sava
7
JDS4-GW7
Slivo pole
BG
(Groundwater)
JDS4-GW6
Slobozia
RO
(Groundwater)
JDS4-GW3
Surány
HU
(Groundwater)
JDS4-22
Szob
HU/SK
Danube
1707
JDS4-25
Tass
HU
Rackevei-Soroksari Danube Arm
59
JDS4-42
Timok mouth (rkm 0.2)
RS/BG
Timok
0
JDS4-33
Tisza mouth (rkm 1.0)
RS
Tisza
1
JDS4-32
Tiszasziget / Martonoš
HU/RS
Tisza
163
JDS4-GW4
Topolje
HR
(Groundwater)
JDS4-50m
Tulcea, St. George branch
RO
Danube
104
JDS4-30m1
Upstream Drava
HR
Danube
1384
JDS4-41
Upstream Timok (Rudujevac / Gruia)
RS/RO
Danube
847
JDS4-WW11
Uzhgorod
UA
(Wastewater)
JDS4-38
Varvarin
RS
Velika Morava
154
JDS4-39
Velika Morava mouth
RS
Velika Morava
1
JDS4-17
Vének
HU
Mosoni Danube Arm
0
JDS4-43p
Vidin
BG
Danube
796
JDS4-GW1
Vienna
AT
(Groundwater)
JDS4-51
Vilkove - Chilia / Kilia arm
RO/UA
Danube
18
JDS4-WW4
Vrakuňa (Bratislava)
SK
(Wastewater)
JDS4-WW10
Vratsa
BG
(Wastewater)
JDS4-41m2
Vrbica/Simijan
RO
Danube
926
JDS4-WW7
Županja
HR
(Wastewater)
Log in
or
register
to download data.