Skip to main content
ICPDR JDS4 Database
Toggle navigation
Log in
Sites
Sampling locations
Biology
Aquatic macroinvertebrates
Macrophytes
Phytobenthos
Phytoplankton
Zooplankton
Chemistry
Basic parameters
Metals
Organics
Flow
About
Main Sites
River (Type)
- Any -
DANUBE River
(Groundwater)
(Wastewater)
(Tributaries)
Arges
Drava
Hron
Inn
Ipeľ
Iskar
Jantra
Morava
Morava/Dyje
Mosoni Danube Arm
Prut
Rackevei-Soroksari Danube Arm
Russenski Lom
Sava
Timok
Tisza
Velika Morava
Váh
Country
- Any -
AT
BG
CZ
DE
HR
HU
RO
RS
SI
SK
UA
Site Name or Code
Matrix
- Any -
FC
FI
FM
GW
MC
MP
MPL
MZB
PB
PP
SE
SPM
SW
SWD
SWM
SWP
WW
ZP
Apply Filter
Reset
Site code
Name
Country
River
River-km
JDS4-WW11
Uzhgorod
UA
(Wastewater)
JDS4-16
Medveďov / Medve
SK/HU
Danube
1806
JDS4-19
Komárno
SK
Váh
2
JDS4-13
Devín
SK
Morava
1
JDS4-20
Kamenica
SK
Hron
2
JDS4-WW4
Vrakuňa (Bratislava)
SK
(Wastewater)
JDS4-14
Bratislava
SK
Danube
1868
JDS4-21
Salka
SK
Ipeľ
12
JDS4-GW2
Šamorín - Kalinkovo
SK
(Groundwater)
JDS4-15
Čunovo, Gabčíkovo resevoir
SK
Danube
1855
JDS4-WW6
Novo mesto (Ločna)
SI
(Wastewater)
JDS4-34
Jesenice na Dolenjskem
SI
Sava
729
JDS4-41
Upstream Timok (Rudujevac / Gruia)
RS/RO
Danube
847
JDS4-40
Banatska Palanka / Bazias
RS/RO
Danube
1073
JDS4-42
Timok mouth (rkm 0.2)
RS/BG
Timok
0
JDS4-35
Jamena
RS/BA
Sava
205
JDS4-33m1
Downstream Novi Sad
RS
Danube
1252
JDS4-38
Varvarin
RS
Velika Morava
154
JDS4-33m2
Downstream Tisza / Upstream Sava
RS
Danube
1212
JDS4-39
Velika Morava mouth
RS
Velika Morava
1
JDS4-36
Sava mouth (rkm 7.0)
RS
Sava
7
JDS4-33
Tisza mouth (rkm 1.0)
RS
Tisza
1
JDS4-41m1
IGR Tekija/Orsova
RS
Danube
954
JDS4-41p
Kladovo
RS
Danube
926
JDS4-GW5
Novi Sad
RS
(Groundwater)
JDS4-30m2
Downstream Drava
RS
Danube
1377
JDS4-37
Downstream Pančevo
RS
Danube
1151
JDS4-WW8
Šabac
RS
(Wastewater)
JDS4-51
Vilkove - Chilia / Kilia arm
RO/UA
Danube
18
JDS4-50
Reni
RO/UA
Danube
132
JDS4-48
Chiciu / Silistra
RO/BG
Danube
375
JDS4-43
Pristol / Novo Selo Harbour
RO/BG
Danube
837
JDS4-41m2
Vrbica/Simijan
RO
Danube
926
JDS4-GW6
Slobozia
RO
(Groundwater)
JDS4-WW9
Giurgiu
RO
(Wastewater)
JDS4-47m2
Downstream Arges
RO
Danube
429
JDS4-50p
Galati
RO
Danube
152
JDS4-49m
Giurgeni
RO
Danube
235
JDS4-50m
Tulcea, St. George branch
RO
Danube
104
JDS4-47m1
Arges (tributary)
RO
Arges
1
JDS4-49
Giurgiulesti
MD/RO
Prut
0
JDS4-22
Szob
HU/SK
Danube
1707
JDS4-32
Tiszasziget / Martonoš
HU/RS
Tisza
163
JDS4-29
Hercegszántó / Batina / Bezdan
HU/HR/RS
Danube
1434
JDS4-28
Baja
HU
Danube
1481
JDS4-25
Tass
HU
Rackevei-Soroksari Danube Arm
59
JDS4-GW3
Surány
HU
(Groundwater)
JDS4-26
Dunaföldvár
HU
Danube
1560
JDS4-23
Budapest upstream (Megyeri Bridge)
HU
Danube
1660
JDS4-17
Vének
HU
Mosoni Danube Arm
0
JDS4-27
Paks
HU
Danube
1532
JDS4-24
Budapest downstream (M0 bridge)
HU
Danube
1630
JDS4-18
Gönyű
HU
Danube
1790
JDS4-WW5
Győr
HU
(Wastewater)
JDS4-31
Ilok / Bačka Palanka
HR/RS
Danube
1300
JDS4-30m1
Upstream Drava
HR
Danube
1384
JDS4-GW4
Topolje
HR
(Groundwater)
JDS4-WW7
Županja
HR
(Wastewater)
JDS4-30
Drava mouth (rkm 5.0)
HR
Drava
5
JDS4-6
Jochenstein
DE/AT
Danube
2204
JDS4-3
Above Klösterl - Kelheim
DE
Danube
2415
JDS4-4
Niederalteich - Mühlau
DE
Danube
2258
JDS4-1
Böfinger Halde
DE
Danube
2581
JDS4-WW1
Donauwörth
DE
(Wastewater)
JDS4-5
Passau - Ingling
DE
Inn
4
JDS4-2
Bittenbrunn
DE
Danube
2479
JDS4-12
Lanžhot
CZ
Morava
79
JDS4-WW3
Hodonín
CZ
(Wastewater)
JDS4-11
Pohansko
CZ
Morava/Dyje
17
JDS4-47
Downstream Ruse/Giurgiu (Marten)
BG/RO
Danube
488
JDS4-44
Iskar mouth (rkm 0.3)
BG
Iskar
0
JDS4-43p
Vidin
BG
Danube
796
JDS4-45
Jantra mouth (rkm 1.0)
BG
Jantra
1
JDS4-45m1
Downstream Zimnicea/Svistov
BG
Danube
550
JDS4-GW7
Slivo pole
BG
(Groundwater)
JDS4-WW10
Vratsa
BG
(Wastewater)
JDS4-46p
Ruse
BG
Danube
494
JDS4-46
Russenski Lom mouth
BG
Russenski Lom
0
JDS4-WW2
Linz-Asten
AT
(Wastewater)
JDS4-9
Klosterneuburg
AT
Danube
1942
JDS4-9m
Downstream Vienna
AT
Danube
1930
JDS4-10
Hainburg, upstream Morava
AT
Danube
1879
JDS4-7
Enghagen
AT
Danube
2113
JDS4-GW1
Vienna
AT
(Groundwater)
JDS4-8
Oberloiben
AT
Danube
2008
Log in
or
register
to download data.